22-000256. Warrant / Arrest / Possession with the intent to distribute narcotics.
On June 1,2022 the Benton Police received an active Felony arrest warrant issued for Mark Eyerley, Benton Pa. for possession with the intent to distribute narcotics. The warrant was obtained by the Kingston Police Department.
A traffic stop was initiated on Everett Street and Eyerley was found to be inside the vehicle. Eyerley was taken into custody and transported to the Benton Borough Police Station where he was picked up by the Kingston Police Department.
Eyerley is a known narcotic dealer in and around the Benton Area. Eyerley was transported to Luzerne County to be arraigned on charges of possession with the intent to distribute narcotics.
Location
540 Everett Street
Benton, PA 17814
Incident Date
Jun 1, 2022 @ 1:45 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation