Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
ResourcesServicesMegan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Benton Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Craig Johnson
bentonboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Benton Borough Police Department Homepage
Benton Borough Police Department Logo

Benton Borough Police Department

Chief Craig Johnson
bentonboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Resources
  • Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Benton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Benton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Warrant /arrest

Details Map

July 27, 2022. Residents on Mill Street reported excessive speed in this area. Benton Police monitored speed and a traffic stop was initiated for 55 mph in a 35 mph zone. Upon making contact with the driver it was discovered there was active arrest warrants. The driver was taken into custody and placed in the Columbia County Prison.

Location

Mill Street
Benton, PA 17814

Incident Date

Jul 27, 2022 @ 11:30 AM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Jul 27, 2022 @ 2:29 PM
Submit a Tip
Benton Borough PD
420 Airport Road
P.O. Box 520
Benton, PA 17814
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Benton Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Benton Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Benton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play