Photo of Foster, Mercedes Nicole

Foster, Mercedes Nicole

(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)

Age

27

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 0"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 5th, 2021 | Updated May 6th, 2021
Description

The Berwick Borough Police Department possesses two active Arrest Warrants on Mercedes Nicole Foster for Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia on 3/3/2021.

If you see or know this individual or their whereabouts do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone able to provide information regarding Mercedes Foster is encouraged to contact us at (570)784-6300, or click "Submit a Tip" on this page.

Charges

Location

701 E. 16th St.
Berwick, PA 18603

Date Issued

Mar 3, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-26302-CR-0000037-2021

Reference ID

20210109M0073

Issuing Authority

26-3-02

Holding Department

Berwick Borough Police Department