Photo of Frey, Edwin

Frey, Edwin

(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Child (M1)
(1 count) Invasion of Privacy(M3)

Age

50

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 3"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 5th, 2021 | Updated May 6th, 2021
Description

The Berwick Borough Police Department possesses an active Arrest Warrant on Edwin Frey for Endangering Welfare of Children and Invasion of Privacy on 2/9/2021.

If you see or know this individual or their whereabouts do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone able to provide information regarding Edwin Frey is encouraged to contact us at (570)784-6300, or click "Submit a Tip" on this page.

Charges

Location

1200 block West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603

Date Issued

Feb 9, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-26302-CR-0000027-2021

Reference ID

20200701M1060

Issuing Authority

26-3-02

Holding Department

Berwick Borough Police Department