Photo of Keck, Nile W II

Keck, Nile W II

( (1) count of Simple Assault (1) count of Harassment

Age

31 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
Dec 26th, 2019
Description

On December 7th, 2019 at approximately 1447 hours, this department responded to a domestic disturbance in the area of Knob Mountain Road, Briar Creek Township. Through further investigation the actor was taken into custody and arrested for simple assault and harassment. 

Charges

Location

185 Knob Mountain Rd
Berwick, PA 18603

Arrest Date

Dec 26, 2019

Disposition

Still pending