On December 1st, 2023, the defendant was arrested on charges of Endangering the Welfare of a Child and Recklessly Endangering Another Person. The arrest stemmed from an incident in October 2023, in which the defendant left a 5 year old, autistic child home alone. The child was left in filthy conditions. Garbage, discarded food, dirty pull-ups and drug paraphernalia were scattered throughout the room.
Location
421 Kachinka Hollow Road Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jan 2nd, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.