On June 14th, 2020, this department was dispatched to 210 Shelhamer Road, North Centre Township, for a domestic disturbance. Ilaya Long was taken into custody and charged with simple assault and harassment, for the incident.
Charges
( (1) count of Simple Assault (1 Count Harassment
Location
210 Shelhamer Rd Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2020
Reference ID
BC20-001137
Disposition
Still pending
Arraingment Date
Jun 14, 2020
Judge
Lawton
Bail
5000
Want to Subscribe?
To follow Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.