Photo of Miller , Leonard Eugene

Miller , Leonard Eugene

(3733 A&B) Fleeing & Eluding Police
(18) 5104 Resisting Arrest
(18) 5503 (a) Disorderly conduct
(75)3714(A)Careless Driving
Roadways Laned for Traffic

Age

59 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

245 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
Dec 26th, 2019
Description

On November 15th, 2019 at approximately 1815 hours, this department was on patrol in the area of Ridge and Schoolhouse Road, North Centre Township. This department observed a vehicle enter the opposing lane of travel and initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle. The vehicle failed to stop and continued to drive for 1/2 mile. The defendant then exited his vehicle and failed to comply to Officer's commands. The defendant was then subsequently charged for the violations. 

Charges
(18) 5104 Resisting Arrest
(75)3714(A)Careless Driving
Roadways Laned for Traffic

Location

166 Rolling Hill Dr
Berwick, PA 18603

Arrest Date

Nov 15, 2019

Disposition

Sent to Court of Common Pleas

Arraingment Date

Dec 23, 2019

Judge

Honorable Richard W. Knecht