On November 16, 2022 at approximately 5:47PM, The Briar Creek Township Police Department responded to 79 Dairy Road located in Briar Creek Township for a report of a domestic disturbance involving a firearm with someone within the residence being shot. As officers arrived on scene, contact was made with the actor, David A. Rausch Jr, who was taken into custody and arrested for Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Defiant Trespassing.
Location
79 Dairy Road Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
BC22-002369
Created Dec 8th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.