To follow Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.
Soto, Samantha Liz
(2) count Posession of Controlled Substance (M) (2) count Posession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) Drug Act; Prohibited Acts
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
ARREST
On April 14, 2018 at approximately 1234 AM, this department checked on a suspicious vehicle parked in the roadway in the area of State Route 93 and Golf Course Road located in North Centre Township. Through further investigation the passenger of this vehicle was found to be in possession of a controlled substance, drug paraphernalia and was subsequently arrested.
Location
1193 State Route 93 Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2018
Reference ID
BC18-000796
Disposition
Preliminary Hearing completed- Waived to County Court
Judge
Richard W. Knecht
Created Apr 23rd, 2018 | Updated Aug 26th, 2018
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.