Photo of Thoryk, Timothy

Thoryk, Timothy

(1 Count Strangulation)
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 Harassment

Age

45 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

4' 10"

Weight

140 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Dec 26th, 2019
Description

On December 9th, 2019 at approximately 2220 hours, this department was dispatched to a domestic disturbance in the area of Sixth Avenue, Briar Creek Township. Through further investigation the actor was arrested for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment. 

Charges
(1 Count Strangulation)
(18) 2709 Harassment

Location

1237 6th Ave
Berwick, PA 18603

Arrest Date

Dec 9, 2019

Disposition

Still pending