On September 5th, 2019 at approximately 1600 hours, this department was dispatched to a fight in progress in the area of 1136 Sixth Avenue, Briar Creek Township. Through further investigation the defendant was apprehended and arrested.
Location
1136 Sixth Ave Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Reference ID
BC19-001684
Disposition
Plea to Harassment
Judge
Honorable Richard W. Knecht
Created Oct 22nd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.