Search Link search
Home
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Forms
    • House Check Form
    • RTK Request
ServicesMegan's LawOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Briar Creek TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Kristen Cunnington, Chief of Police
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Briar Creek Township Police Department Homepage
Briar Creek Township Police Department Logo

Briar Creek Township Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • Forms
      • House Check Form
      • RTK Request
  • Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Stolen and Damaged Trees

Details Map

On December 14th, 2021 this department responded to the area of 588 Summerhill Road for a report of stolen and damaged Arborvitae style trees. One tree was completely removed and the other was cut partially down. If anyone has any information as to a potential actor you can submit a tip through this Crime Watch Portal anonymously. 

Location

588 Summerhill Rd
Berwick, PA 18603

Incident Date

Dec 14, 2021 @ 9:29 AM

Created Jan 22, 2022 @ 9:36 AM
Submit a Tip
Briar Creek TWP PD
150 Municipal Road
Berwick, PA 18603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Briar Creek TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Briar Creek Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play