Photo of Shafer, Katlyn

Shafer, Katlyn

(1) Count of 1543(A) Operation of Vehicle with Suspended Drivers License
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle

Age

27

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

300 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 25th, 2022
Description

This department has an active arrest warrant for this individual. If you have seen this person or know their whereabouts, please contact our department at (570)759-0354 or a submit a tip through this Crime Watch Portal. 

Charges

Location

Hidlay Church Rd
Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Date Issued

Oct 28, 2021

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-26302-TR-0001058-2021

Issuing Authority

Honorable Richard W. Knecht

Holding Department

Briar Creek Township Police