(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3) & Disorderly Conduct (SUM)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On June 5th 2020 at approximately 0312 hours, Officer McNelis of the Catawissa Borough Police Department was called to 106 Hillside Village within Catawissa Borough for a suspicious male in dark colored clothing who was yelling and cursing.
The male was identified as Dylan Eck. He was sitting outside his mothers apartment and admitted he was yelling at his mother, and banging on the door.
Dylan Eck was told in the past by Hillside Village Management that he was not allowed on the property anymore. It was confirmed with his mother and the manager by officers that he was not allowed on the property. Dylan ECK was then taken into custody, and then transported to Columbia County Prison.
Departments assisting included Locust Township Police Department and Hemlock Township Police Department.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
106 Hillside Village
Catawissa, 17820
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-0160