(1 count) Attempted Criminal Trespass (Mis)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On the 1st of March 2021, Officers of The Catawissa Borough Police Department were dispatched to the scene of a domestic situation at the residence of 347 North Fourth Street, Catawissa. During the initial investigation, officers learned that Nicole Fritz had damaged property inside the home. Due to her level of intoxication, Fritz was asked to leave the residence for the night in order to avoid any further incident. Initially, Fritz resisted leaving, and had to be removed from the residence. Fritz was turned over to the custody of her mother for the night. Fritz was also charged with Resisting Arrest and Criminal Mischief among other summary violations.
During the incident, Frize was repeatedly told not to return to the home until after 7am the following morning.
At 0543 hours on the 2nd of March, Officers were again dispatch to 347 North Fourth Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, resident, Ronald Fritz informed officers that he heard a ruckus downstairs. When he descended the stairs, he observed his wife, Nicole Fritz, in the kitchen. A short argument ensued and Mrs. Fritz left the property.
Location
347 North Fourth Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-0335