(1 count) Trespass
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On the 3rd of January 2022, at 1542, officers were dispatch to the 200 block of Pine street for a report of trespass/unwanted person. The reporting person reported that her son, Jamie Fulkersin, had broken into her basement and refused to leave. Fulkersin was told to leave multiple times and he refused.
Jamie Fulkersin was observed by officers in the basement of the home. After two or three warnings to vacate the basement, Fulkersin complied. As Fulkersin exited. Fulkersin had broken a clasp on the basement door in order to enter the basement.
Fulkersin was placed into custody for trespass. Fulkersin has been notified multiple times by the property owner and this police department about trespassing on the property.
*All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law*
If you have any information regarding this incident or any other incident, contact the Catawissa Borough Police Department at 570-356-7102 or the non-emergency number at 570-784-6300
Location
243 Pine Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Reference ID
22-0011