Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Forms
  • Catawissa Borough Official Website
  • Catawissa Borough Ordinances
  • Chiefs Welcome Message
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawServicesOur BoroughContact UsAbout USPack the BackpackResources
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Catawissa Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Joshua Laidacker
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Catawissa Borough Police Department Homepage
Catawissa Borough Police Department Logo

Catawissa Borough Police Department

Chief Joshua Laidacker
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Forms
      • Forms
    • Chiefs Welcome Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Services
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • About US
  • Pack the Backpack
  • Resources

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Catawissa Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Break in to vehicle

Details Map

    On the 19th of October 2018, this department was dispatched to the report of a theft from a motor vehicle in the are of 243 Pine Street. The vehicle's driver's side window was broken with a cinder block, and a pink IPOD was stolen from inside the vehicle. The theft occurred sometime during the early morning hours of the 19th of October. The stolen IPOD is pink in color and has a cracked screen. Anyone with any information is asked to contact this department. All tips will remain confidential.

Location

243 Pine Street
Catawissa, PA 17820

Date

Oct 19, 2018

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Oct 22nd, 2018 | Updated Oct 31st, 2018
Submit a Tip
Catawissa Borough PD
118 North Third Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Catawissa Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Catawissa Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play