Theft from Motor Vehicle

Tabs

Case

The victim reported that on the 30th of October, 2017, his back pack was stolen from his vehicle. The vehicle was left unlocked, and the contents of the backpack included a notebook and other school related items totaling $45.00 in value. The case remains under investigation.

Date: 
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 12:00am

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: