On Tuesday December 1st, 2020 at approximately 1356 hours, The Catawissa Borough PD received a call from the resident of 402 South Fourth Street to report that someone had broken the bedroom window sometime between today and Friday. It appears that the unknown actor(s) caused the damage using a projectile (possibly a rock or BB/Pellet) to break both the bottom and top, outer window on the second floor of the residence.
If anyone has any information please submit a tip on our Crimewatch page or call the station at (570) 356-7102
Location
402 South Fourth Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Incident Date
Dec 1, 2020 @ 1:42 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism