Age
23
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday October 10, 2020 officers received a report of a hit and run to a stop sign on Quinn Avenue and Railroad Street near the VFW. After an investigation using the VFW and a neighbor’s security camera’s, officers of The Catawissa Borough PD were able to identify the license plate number. The driver admitted to running over the stop sign, and will be cited accordingly.
If anyone has any tips or witnessed anything please contact The Catawissa Borough PD through the “submit a tip” on our Crimewatch page, or contact us at the station at (570) 356-7102
Location
Quinn Ave and Railroad Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Incident Date
Oct 7, 2020 @ 5:26 PM