Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Forms
  • Catawissa Borough Official Website
  • Catawissa Borough Ordinances
  • Chiefs Welcome Message
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawServicesOur BoroughContact UsAbout USPack the BackpackResources
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Catawissa Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Joshua Laidacker
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Catawissa Borough Police Department Homepage
Catawissa Borough Police Department Logo

Catawissa Borough Police Department

Chief Joshua Laidacker
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Forms
      • Forms
    • Chiefs Welcome Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Services
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • About US
  • Pack the Backpack
  • Resources

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Catawissa Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Reports of Possible drug activity at Cracker Barrel

Details Map

On Monday October 12, 2020 officers received a report about a male selling large amounts of marijuana and other drugs out of the Cracker Barrel Bar & Grill at 340 Main Street Catawissa, PA 17820.  

If anyone has any tips or witnessed anything please contact The Catawissa Borough PD through the “submit a tip” on our Crimewatch page, or contact us at the station at (570) 356-7102

Location

Cracker Barrel Bar & Grill
340 Main Street
Catawissa, PA 17820

Incident Date

Oct 13, 2020 @ 7:59 PM

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Created Dec 2, 2020 @ 1:45 AM
Submit a Tip
Catawissa Borough PD
118 North Third Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Catawissa Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Catawissa Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play