(1 count) Endangering the Welfare of a Child (F2)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
157 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
WANTED
FELONY ARREST WARRANT related to child abuse and domestic relations
James Sergey Caligiuri
DOB: 09/12/1990
Height: 5'7'
Weight: 157 lbs
Last Known Address: 507 Hillside Village Apartments, Catawissa
Mr. Caligiuri was supposed to turn himself in today at 1:00pm, but did not show up. Mr. Caligiuri you know where we are located, 118 North Third Street Catawissa, PA 17820.
If you see or know this individual or know the individual or their whereabouts, do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone who wishes to share information related to the location of anyone featured on this page with a Warrant should call 9-1-1. All tips will remain anonymous. Post and Photo will be removed upon apprehension.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Hillside Village
Catawissa, PA 17820
Date Issued
Sep 10, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Docket No.
MJ-26303-CR-0000186-2021
Reference ID
21-1407