found_dog.jpg

Found Dog

May 20th, 2023
Description

Please see the attached photo. This animal was found at the intersection of Mountain Road and Poor House Road, Locust Township. Anyone with information regarding it's owner or home please contact the Locust Township Police Department 

Location

Mountain Road and Poor House Road
Catawissa, PA 17820

Date Issued

May 20, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

found_dog.jpg