Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
ServicesResourcesMegan's LawOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Montour TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
Terry L. Eckart, Chief of Police
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Montour Township Police Department Homepage
Montour Township Police Department Logo

Montour Township Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
  • Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Montour Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Montour Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

atm1.png
atm2.png
atm3.png
atm4.png

Identification of suspect

Details Map

The Montour Township Police Department is asking for tips in the identification of the above male.  The suspect was involved in access device fraud at the PFCU Bank located 1615 Columbia Blvd, Bloomsburg PA on 3/12/2018 at approximately 5:38PM.  The male suspect was described as being a white heavy set male, gray hair, gray goaty, tan hat, black glasses, gray Ocean City sweatshirt, tan Carhart jacket.   Anyone who knows the identy of the suspect please contact Officer Soboleski at 570-784-5454.

Location

1615 COLUMBIA BLVD
BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815

Date

Mar 12, 2018

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 16th, 2018 | Updated Mar 22nd, 2018
atm1.png
atm2.png
atm3.png
atm4.png
Submit a Tip
Montour TWP PD
238 Jackson Street
BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Montour TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Montour Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Montour Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play