November 08, 2017 at approximately 07:18pm officers were dispatched to Renco Hardware for the report of a retail theft in progress. Upon officers arrival they had contact with the male actor who was suspected of stealing merchandise. The male was identified as Thomas A. Doria. Doria was found in possession of merchandise that was stolen from the store. Doria was taken into custody without incident and charged with felony retail theft.
Location
Renco Ace Hardware 2251 Columbia Boulevard Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2017
Reference ID
17-04443
Created Nov 9th, 2017
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Scott Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Scott Township Police Department.