img_0965.jpg

Burglary

Created Jan 19th, 2020 | Updated Jan 30th, 2020

The South Centre Township Police are investigating a burglary that occurred on January 19, 2020 at approximately 0311 hours at the Your Choice gas station located at 6307 Columbia Boulevard. The actor threw a cinder block through the glass door to gain entry into the building. Once inside, the actor smashed the glass of two coin gambling machines and stole approximately $595.00 cash from the machines. The actor then fled on foot through the Motel 6 parking lot. The actor appears to be a white male wearing a black hooded sweatshirt, a black bandanna around his face, and blue jeans.  

The individual in the picture is a suspect in the investigation. If anyone has any information regarding this incident please contact the South Centre Township Police Department at 570-784-8552.

CASE SOLVED:  Suspect: Stephen C. Tyrell     10 Baker Lane Bloomsburg.   Thanks for all of the tips!!

Date

Jan 19, 2020

Reference ID

20-180

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

img_0965.jpg