(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
( (1) count of Simple Assault
(1 count) of Terroristic Threats
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 13, 2020, at approximately 0146 hours, The Bloomsburg Police were dispatched to 13 Knapp Avenue for a disturbance involving a male with a firearm. Officers arrived on scene and located the armed male outside of the residence. The male, later identified as Marlon Y. Argueta Diaz, was taken into custody and a firearm was recovered on his person.
After an investigation, Marlon Argueta Diaz was charged with Firearms not to be carried without a license, simple assault, terroristic threats and recklessly endangering another person. Marlon Argueta Diaz was lodged at the Columbia County Prison on $10,000.00 bail.
Location
13 Knapp Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17821
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2020