(1 count)(18) 4702(a2) Threats and other improper influence in official and political matters(F3)
(1 Count) (18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Friday, October 28, 2023, the Bloomsburg Police were summoned to the Columbia County Courthouse. It was reported that earlier in the day Thomas Boatman made threats toward the Special Master overseeing his child custody review. After speaking with the complainant and witness, a warrant for Threats and Other Improper Influence in Official and Political Matters and Terroristic Threats was obtained for Boatman. Boatman was arrested on this warrant at 17:45 hours without further incident and arraigned before Magistrate Wilt. Magistrate Wilt set Boatman’s bail at $50,000 straight. Boatman was incarcerated in Columbia County Prison.
Location
35 West Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20231027M0840