(1 count) Arrest on a warrant
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On July 25th, 2024, at 0125 hours, while on routine patrol, Officer Edgar observed Carley Bradley in the passenger seat of a parked vehicle on East 8th Street. Officer Edgar had knowledge of Bradley's arrest warrant from the Bloomsburg Police Department and subsequently took her into custody. Bradley was transported to the Columbia County Prison for arraignment.
Location
East 8th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal