(3 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On June 14, 2024 at 0358 hours at 7 East Main Street, Officers made contact with a male, Robert J. BROADBENT, who was known to officers to have an active warrant. Broadbent was wanted out of the Columbia County Sheriffs Office for failing to appear for a trespassing charge. Broadbent was taken into custody where officers located on his person a needle containing suspected heroin/fentanyl, vial with suspected methamphetamine, marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Broadbent is incarcerated in the Columbia County Prison reference the warrant and drug charges are pending.
Location
7 East Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation