(4 Counts) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(3 Counts) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
& (3 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 27th, 2022, Officer Ryan Edgar from the Bloomsburg Police Department along with members of the Columbia County Drug Task Force completed a drug investigation by taking Jamarl Brunson into custody on West Main Street in the Town of Bloomsburg. Found in Brunson’s possession was 50 bags (1 brick) of Fentanyl and approximately a ½ ounce of crystal Methamphetamine. Brunson was arraigned and subsequently incarcerated at the Columbia County Prison on several counts of possession with intent to deliver and related charges.
Location
West Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation