(1) count of Possession with the Intent to Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Eyes
Brown
On December 22, 2022 at approximately 1600 hours, The Bloomsburg Police Department and Columbia County Drug Task Force completed a drug investigation at 343 Fetterman Avenue on Maribeth Endress. After several controlled buys of Methamphetamine, Endress was taken into custody on a felony warrant. Endress was incarcerated at the Columbia County Prison on charges of Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and related charges. Bail was set at $25,000.
Location
343 Fetterman Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation