(18) 4107 (A)(2) - Deceptive Business Practices (F3)
& 3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
& 3925A Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(1 Count)(18) 903 Criminal conspiracy (F3)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE:
The Honesdale Police Department apprehended Jess Harker on this arrest warrant on Monday, October 22, 2024. Harker was brought back to Columbia County and arraigned before Magistrate Brenda Hess. Magistrate Hess set Harker's bail at $ 25,000 straight. Harker could not post bail and was lodged in the Columbia County Prison. The preliminary hearing is tentatively set for October 30, 2024, at 1030 am.
The Bloomsburg Police Department arrested Harker, Jess Taylor on Tuesday, October 22, 2024.
The Bloomsburg Police currently has an active Felony arrest warrant for JESS HARKER. Harker is charged with Deceptive or Fraudulent Business Practices (F3), Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), Receiving Stolen Property (F3), and Criminal Conspiracy. Harker is believed to frequent the area of Honesdale, Pennsylvania.
If you see or know this individual or their whereabouts do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone who wishes to share information about the location of anyone featured on this page with a warrant should call 911. All TIPS will remain anonymous. The post will be removed upon apprehension. *All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2024