(4 Counts) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
& (3 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(4 Counts) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On October 10, 2022 at approximately 2145 hours, Officers of the Bloomsburg Police Department, Scott Township Police Department, along with members of the Columbia County Drug Task Force completed a drug investigation at 351 Penn Arygle Avenue on Robert J. Hoffman. After several controlled buys of Methamphetamine, a search warrant was served where Hoffman was taken into custody. As a result of the search warrant, Methamphetamine, digital scales, cutting agents, 100s of small zip lock baggies and US currency were located in Hoffman's bedroom. Hoffman was incarcerated at the Columbia County Prison on multiple counts of Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and related charges. Bail was set at $50,000 straight.
Location
351 Penn Argyle Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation