(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F)
& (1 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On December 22, 2022 at approximately 0005 hours, after the completion of a drug investigation, Diane E. LAROSA was taken into custody near the intersection of East 4th Street and East Street. LAROSA was found in possession of Methamphetamine, digital scales and other packaging material. LAROSA was charged with Possession with the Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Criminal use of Communication Facility and Possession of Controlled Substance and was transported to the Columbia County Prison.
Location
East 4th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2022