(18) 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault
(18) 3502 (A)(1)
(18) 3503 (A)(1)(I)
(1 count) 18 2902 A1 Unlawful Restraint/Serious Bodily Injury (M1)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bloomsburg Police Department arrested Madara, Adam on Thursday September 1st, 2022.
On Monday, August 29th, 2022 at 2041 hours, the Bloomsburg Police Department was summoned to 313 East Street for a domestic situation. County Communications relayed to Officers that a female was assaulted by Adam Madara who has since fled the scene in a turquoise-colored shirt.
As a result of the domestic, the female victim suffered injuries from Madara and had to be transported to the Bloomsburg Geisinger Hospital for treatment.
At this time there is an active Felony arrest warrant for Madara. If you see or know this individual or their whereabouts do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone who wishes to share information related to the location of anyone featured on this page with a Warrant should call 9-1-1 or submit a TIP through CRIMEWATCH. All tips will remain anonymous. Post & Photo will be removed upon apprehension. * All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
313 East Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022