& (2 counts) 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 19, 2023 at approximately 0147 hours Officer Fitzwater conducted a mere encounter on an occupant of a vehicle at the Unity Mart located at 301 East Seventh Street. Upon further investigation, it was discovered that the male, identified as Shawn Spink, had two warrants out of Monroe and Schuylkill counties. Spink was taken into custody and upon searching, was found to be in possession of 29 blue pills, a bag containing a white-powdery substance and various items of drug paraphernalia. Upon receiving results from the Wyoming Regional Laboratory, charges have been filed on Spink for possession of Fentanyl, possession of Methamphetamine and possession of drug paraphernalia,
Location
301 East Seventh Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation