(2 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On January 1, 2023 at approximately 0050 hours, following a short foot pursuit, Bloomsburg Police Officers took Pete W. TAYLOR into custody on a felony warrant for (2 counts) Possession with the Intent to Deliver of Controlled Substance and related narcotic charges. TAYLOR was incarcerated in the Columbia County Prison and is awaiting arraignment.
Location
100 Market Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023