The Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to identify the following individual in regards to a theft investigation which occurred on Saturday February 13, 2021 at approximately 6:55 PM in the area of 100 Penn Street. Anyone with information please contact Officer Nicholas Szkodny at 570-784-4155 Ext 173.
Location
Penn Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal