Search Link search
Home
Parking
  • PAY PARKING TICKET HERE
  • General Parking Information
  • Downtown Permit Parking Zones
  • Residential Permit Parking
  • Street Maintenance
  • Holiday Ticketing Schedule
  • Temporary Parking Permits
Employment
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
CRIME
  • Incident Blotter
  • Active Cases
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • BYOB Permit
  • Bonfire Permit
  • Crash Reports
  • Dumpster Permit
  • Event Permits
  • Incident Report Request
  • Internships
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request Form
  • Record Check Request
  • Ride-Alongs
  • Right to Know
  • Secondhand Goods Permit
  • Street Closing Permit
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit A Tip
Services
  • Registries
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
  • Ordinances
Our Town
  • Town Of Bloomsburg
  • Ordinances
Contact Us
  • Bloomsburg Police Department
  • Officers
  • Other Agency Phone Numbers
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • CMSU Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
  • Columbia County Children and Youth Services
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Attorney General's Office
  • The Women's Center, Inc
  • Beyond Violence
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bloomsburg PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Michael Fosse
bloomsburgcrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bloomsburg Police Department Homepage
Bloomsburg Police Department Logo

Bloomsburg Police Department

Chief Michael Fosse
bloomsburgcrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • Parking
    • PAY PARKING TICKET HERE
    • General Parking Information
    • Residential Permit Parking
    • Street Maintenance
    • Holiday Ticketing Schedule
    • Temporary Parking Permits
  • Employment
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • CRIME
    • Incident Blotter
    • Active Cases
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • BYOB Permit
    • Bonfire Permit
    • Crash Reports
    • Dumpster Permit
    • Event Permits
    • Incident Report Request
    • Internships
    • Record Check Request
    • Ride-Alongs
    • Right to Know
    • Secondhand Goods Permit
    • Street Closing Permit
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit A Tip
  • Services
    • Registries
      • Alarm Registry
      • Camera Registry
      • Handle with Care Registry
    • Ordinances
  • Our Town
    • Town Of Bloomsburg
    • Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • Officers
    • Other Agency Phone Numbers
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • The Women's Center, Inc
    • Beyond Violence

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bloomsburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bloomsburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

roberts.jpg
roberts2.jpg

Crash into Porch

Details Map

On April 15, 2022, at approximately 0107 hours, the Bloomsburg Police Department was dispatched to the intersection of East Street and East 4th Street for a vehicle into a building. Officers located a white Chevrolet Malibu which impacted the small front porch of the residence. The porch was completely crushed and the vehicle had major damage. Occupants of the residence were uninjured. Witnesses on scene advised the driver of the vehicle had left the scene on foot and provided officers with a description. The male, later identified as Jahad Hakeem Roberts, was taken into custody nearby following a short foot pursuit. Roberts was transported to the Bloomsburg Emergency Department for minor injuries and suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. Criminal charges are pending the results of the blood test. Bloomsburg Fire Department and Fire Police assisted at the scene.

Location

310 East 4th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Date

Apr 15, 2022

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 15th, 2022
roberts.jpg
roberts2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bloomsburg PD
119 East 7th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bloomsburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Bloomsburg Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bloomsburg Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play