The Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to identify the following individual who is the suspect of thefts from multiple vehicles in the area of Miller Avenue at East Anthony Avenue. If you have information please contact the Bloomsburg Police Department at 570-784-6300.
Location
Miller Avenue
East Anthony Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
May 30, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary from Motor Vehicle
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal