BUPD is requesting information surrounding a hit and run that occurred in the ATM (purple) parking lot on Wednesday September 15th, 2021 at approx. 1050 hours. Please call BUPD at (570) 389-2211.
Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Created Sep 17th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Bloomsburg University Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bloomsburg University Police Department.