(1) count open lewdness
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the intersection of W. Front St. and N. Arch St. for a report of a naked man laying in the roadway. Officers arrived and found a nude Joseph Slusser running towards a nearby residence. Slusser showed signs of being under the influence of Methamphetamine and continued to pick at his testicles while he spoke with Police. Slusser stated that he was kicked out of the residence but would not offer any explanation for the nudity.
Date Issued
Sep 13, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ 26-3-02
Holding Department
Berwick Borough