The Locust Township Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying a person featured in a provided photograph. This individual was reportedly involved in an incident that took place at Knoebels Amusement Resort's Crystal Pool on August 24th. If you have any information about this person, please reach out to the Locust Township Police Department at (570) 799-5806. All tips will be kept confidential.
Location
Catawissa, PA 17820
Incident Date
Aug 26, 2025 @ 2:19 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal