(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3, 2021 at approximately 2308hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the Dollar General, located at 125 East Front Street, for a report of a suspicious vehicle. The reporting party stated that the vehicle had been parked for approximately an hour and that the driver was sleeping.
Berwick Police Officers approached the vehicle and identified the driver as Angie Atkinson. Atkinson appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance and officers observed in plain view a small plastic baggie and a smoking pipe with burnt methamphetamine residue.
A search of the vehicle was conducted shortly thereafter. Ultimately, officers located and seized 230 glassine packets of suspected heroin, $523 in US currency, marijuana, and 130 Gabapentin 600 MG tablets
Location
125 East Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210904M1712