(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1 Count) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
1 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On November 23, 2021 at approximately 1605hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of East Front Street for a report of two males wearing black clothing and ski masks entering a condemned property.
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and found Ronald Metzger and Robert Whaley inside the condemned property. Both individuals were quickly taken into custody.
Metzger had active arrest warrants out of the Columbia County Sheriffs Office and the South Centre Township Police Department. A search incident to arrest was then conducted on both individuals. Metzger had a small cheetah print zippered pouch containing two (2) small plastic bags containing suspected methamphetamine, one (1) glassine bag containing suspected heroin/fentanyl, and multiple empty glassine bags and hypodermic needles.
Location
209 East Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20211123M2201(a)