(1) count of Possession With Intent To Deliver (F)
(1) count of Endangering Welfare of Child (F3)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Endangering Welfare of Child (M1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/8/2020 at approximately 1533 hours, the Berwick Police Department was requested by Columbia County Children and Youth to the 1500 block of First Avenue for found drugs and drug paraphernalia. Consent to search the residence was granted and revealed 3.439 pounds of Marijuana, 19.99 grams of THC wax, and 27.73 grams of Cocaine. Baylor also did have 1 child under the age of 6 present in an area that was being used for the packaging and processing of numerous narcotics.
Location
1533 1st Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20200709M1180