(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/29/21 at approximately 2121 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the area of Monroe and Sycamore Street for an assault. A Berwick Officer made contact with the victim who stated that Robert Boyer was attempting to tamper with a vehicle, until the victim confronted him. Boyer became irate and swung a wrenchh at the victim. Boyer stuck the victim in the face with the wrench and fled the scene.
Location
Monroe Street
Sycamore Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210429M0828