(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (M2)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
& (2) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count ) Harrassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/05/2020 at approximately 1306 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Cemetery Street for a domestic disturbance. When Berwick Officers arrived on scene, Anthony Casetllo ran from the scene and hid behind a dumpster.
Location
100 Block Cemetery St
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20201005M1900